Membership Levels and Benefits

$50 (Green and Gold Bobcat)

Bobcat Club decal
Bobcat Bytes weekly e-newsletter
Listing in athletic programs
Listing in the College’s annual Honor Roll of Donors
Bobcat Club Membership Card 

$100 (Bronze Bobcat)

Green and Gold Bobcat benefits PLUS
Invitation to Bobcat Club events 

$250 (Silver Bobcat)

Bronze Bobcat benefits PLUS
Bobcat Club visor 

$500 (Golden Bobcat)

Silver Bobcat benefits PLUS
Two Bobcat Club chairs 

$1,000+ (Diamond Bobcat)

Golden Bobcat benefits PLUS
Two Bobcat Club visors
Two seats at the Athletics Hall of Fame dinner
Membership in the prestigious President’s Circle

 

 

Current Bobcat Club Members 

Diamond Level

Aaron Barlow

Jim and Dana Bernhard

Ken Haigler

Timothy Hall

Larry ’70 and Beth Hopkins

McNair and Debbie Tornow

John & Linda Williams

Golden Level

Les ’90 and Cindy Broussard

President Barry and Deborah Buxton

Robert and Sheri Cureton

Mark and Susan Doughton

Jim ’13 and Caroline Hart

Mary Buxton Pearce

David Schmidlin

David ’74 and Debbie ’75 Small

Ken Sullivan ’59

Merritt and Sara Yackey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silver Level

Glenn and Carol Arthur

Dan and Kim Brandon

Danny Deaton

Matthew Debnam ’07

Ley and Holly Fletcher

Bill Gregg ’52

David, Suzanne and Lauren McAlexander

Wally McCullough

Craig and Jill McPhail

Mitch Pardue

Stu and Debbie Strait

Two Worlds Divers (Mitchell Pardue)

 

Bronze Level

Robin B. Buchanan

Aaron Carver ’03

Terry Chappell ’60

John K. Cobb ’70

Thomas Comer

Jon and Susan Driggers

Tyler J. Gibson ’12

Noel Gressner ’93

J.D. and Caryn Hamilton

Barbara Harriman

Donald E. Holt ’55

Arch ’64 and Connie ’65 Hoxton

Lynn Vance Hinshaw ’83

Mitch and Beth Marlowe

Thomas and Barbara Marquardt

Kevin and Sharon Martin

Steven and Laura Meyer

Stephen and Audrey Nagy

Bryan Nguyen

Rick and Kelly Nobbs

Nancy Quinn

Frank and Jillian Rosato

DeLee and Michelle ’90 Scott

C. Marvin Sellers ’54

Don and Debbie Shoemaker

Frank R. Shoemaker

Rita Smith

Lee and Sadie Squires ’11

R.H. Sutton, III

Rita O. Sutton

George Whitfield ’57 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green & Gold Level

Jeff Benoit ’86

James Y. Blackwell

Trevor Bruffy ’08

Norman and Diane Els

Ragland Fletcher ’38

Vincent and Claire Gudewich

Harry and Jean Knepp

Ronald Leon Moore ’62

Lenny and Honey Sachs

Sandra Severance

Pat J. Snow ’53

Randy and Tracy White

William and Susan Whitehead