2014-2015 Lees-McRae College Composite Athletics Schedule

View in List Format
February March 2015 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs. Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 5-0
2
at North Carolina A&T
Final
W, 5-2
3
4
at UVa-Wise
Postponed

at North Greenville
Final
W, 3-2
5
6
at Barton
2:00 PM

at Barton
2:00 PM
7
at Clemson University
Clemson, S.C.

at Mount Olive
12:00 PM

at Mount Olive
12:00 PM

vs. North Greenville
1:00 PM

at Chowan
2:00 PM

at Chowan
4:00 PM
8
9
vs. Northern St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. Millersville
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs. McKendree
7:00 PM
10
vs. St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. Southwest Minn. St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM

at Fla. Southern
7:00 PM
11
vs. St. Xavier
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs. California (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
3:00 PM
12
at NCAA Indoor National Championships
Birmingham, Ala.

at NCAA Indoor National Championships
Birmingham, Ala.

at Flagler
4:00 PM

at Reinhardt
4:30 PM

at Flagler
6:30 PM

at Saint Leo
7:00 PM
13
14
at Converse
12:00 PM

vs. Ave Maria
@ East Point, Ga.
12:00 PM
15
16
17
at Lee
2:00 PM

vs. Mount Olive
2:00 PM

at Lee
2:00 PM
18
at Mars Hill
1:00 PM

at Catawba
2:00 PM

at Catawba
2:00 PM

at Mars Hill
3:00 PM
19
at Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
3:00 PM

at Converse
4:00 PM
20
at Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational
Hickory, N.C.

at Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational
Hickory, N.C.

vs. Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM

vs. Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
21
at Open House at LMC
Banner Elk, N.C.

vs. North Greenville
12:00 PM

vs. North Greenville
12:00 PM

at Erskine
1:00 PM

at Barton
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (GA)
2:00 PM

at Young Harris
2:00 PM

at Erskine
3:00 PM
22
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM
23
24
25
at King (Tenn.)
2:00 PM

at King (Tenn.)
4:00 PM

vs. Erskine
7:00 PM
26
27
at Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.

at Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
28
at University of Tenn. at Chattanooga
Chattanooga, Tenn.

vs. Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

at North Greenville
2:00 PM

at Barton
2:30 PM

at Barton
4:30 PM
29
at Mount Olive
1:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (GA)
2:00 PM

at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
30
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
6:00 PM
31
vs. Brevard
4:00 PM
1
vs. Shaw
1:00 PM

vs. Shaw
3:00 PM

vs. Brevard
4:00 PM

vs. King (Tenn.)
7:00 PM
2
3
at Verklasse Meet
High Point, N.C.

at Verklasse Meet
High Point, N.C.

vs. Pfeiffer
1:00 PM

vs. Pfeiffer
1:00 PM
4
vs. Shorter
11:00 AM

vs. Limestone
1:00 PM

vs. Limestone
1:00 PM

vs. Limestone
2:00 PM

vs. Columbia (S.C.)
2:00 PM