2016-2017 Lees-McRae College Composite Athletics Schedule

View in Calendar Format

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score Links
August  
Tue 16 Women's Soccer at Tusculum
Greeneville, Tenn.
6:00 PM  
Fri 19 Men's Soccer at Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Final W, 1-0 Live stats  
Mon 22 Women's Soccer at Wingate
Wingate, N.C.
6:00 PM  
Mon 22 Men's Soccer at Lenoir-Rhyne
Hickory, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Thu 25 Women's Soccer Ferrum
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:00 PM  
Sat 27 Cycling at Tour de Saints
Concord, N.C.  
Sat 27 Women's Soccer Emory & Henry
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM  
September  
Thu 1 Women's Soccer at North Georgia
Dahlonega, Ga.
5:00 PM Video Live stats  
Thu 1 Men's Soccer Anderson (S.C.)
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Fri 2 Women's Cross Country at Covered Bridge Run
Boone, N.C.  
Fri 2 Men's Cross Country at Covered Bridge Run
Boone, N.C.  
Fri 2 Women's Volleyball at Chowan
Winston-Salem, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Fri 2 Women's Volleyball at Slippery Rock
Winston-Salem, N.C.
4:00 PM  
Sat 3 Cycling at Clemson University
September 3-4
Clemson, S.C.  
Sat 3 Women's Volleyball at Kutztown
Winston-Salem, N.C.
9:00 AM  
Sat 3 Women's Soccer at Carson-Newman
Jefferson City, Tenn.
5:00 PM Video Live stats Live stats  
Sat 3 Men's Soccer at Carson-Newman
Jefferson City, Tenn.
7:30 PM Video Live stats Live stats  
Wed 7 Men's Soccer Tusculum
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Thu 8 Women's Soccer at Lee
Cleveland, Tenn.
7:00 PM  
Fri 9 Women's Cross Country at Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational
Newton, N.C.  
Fri 9 Men's Cross Country at Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational
Newton, N.C.  
Fri 9 Women's Volleyball at Southern Conn. St.
Miami, Fla.
11:00 AM  
Fri 9 Women's Volleyball Lynn
Miami, Fla.
5:00 PM  
Sat 10 Cycling at Union College
September 10-11
Barbourville, Ky.  
Sat 10 Women's Volleyball at Valdosta St.
Miami, Fla.
1:00 PM  
Sat 10 Women's Soccer at Southern Wesleyan *
Central, S.C.
3:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 10 Men's Soccer at Southern Wesleyan *
Central, S.C.
5:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 10 Women's Volleyball at Barry
Miami, Fla.
7:00 PM  
Mon 12 Women's Soccer at Queens (N.C.)
Charlotte, N.C.
6:00 PM  
Tue 13 Women's Volleyball at Virginia-Wise
Wise, Va.
7:00 PM  
Wed 14 Women's Soccer at North Greenville *
Tigerville, S.C.
5:00 PM  
Wed 14 Men's Soccer at North Greenville *
Tigerville, S.C.
7:30 PM  
Fri 16 Men's Tennis at TBA
Gaffney, S.C. (Individual Competition)
TBA  
Fri 16 Women's Tennis at TBA
Gaffney, S.C. (Individual Competition)
TBA  
Fri 16 Women's Volleyball Converse *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 17 Men's Tennis at TBA
Gaffney, S.C. (Individual Competition)
TBA  
Sat 17 Women's Tennis at TBA
Gaffney, S.C. (Individual Competition)
TBA  
Sat 17 Women's Soccer at Erskine *
Due West, S.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 17 Women's Volleyball Limestone *
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 17 Men's Soccer at Erskine *
Due West, S.C.
4:30 PM  
Sun 18 Men's Tennis at TBA
Gaffney, S.C. (Individual Competition)
TBA  
Sun 18 Women's Tennis at TBA
Gaffney, S.C. (Individual Competition)
TBA  
Mon 19 Women's Soccer UNC Pembroke
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:00 PM  
Wed 21 Men's Soccer Limestone *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Wed 21 Women's Volleyball Belmont Abbey *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 24 Cycling at High Country MTB Challenge
September 24-25
Banner Elk, N.C.  
Sat 24 Women's Volleyball Virginia Union
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 24 Women's Soccer Pfeiffer *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Green & Gold Recruiting Weekend)
5:00 PM  
Sat 24 Men's Soccer Pfeiffer *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Tue 27 Women's Volleyball at King (Tenn.) *
Bristol, Tenn.
7:00 PM Live stats  
Wed 28 Women's Soccer Limestone *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Wed 28 Men's Soccer at Mars Hill
Mars Hill, N.C.
7:00 PM Live stats  
Thu 29 Women's Volleyball Southern Wesleyan *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Green Out)
7:00 PM Live stats  
Fri 30 Women's Volleyball North Greenville *
Banner Elk, N.C. (White Out)
7:00 PM  
October  
Sat 1 Cycling at King University
October 1-2
Bristol, Tenn.  
Sat 1 Women's Cross Country at UNCA X Country Challenge
Asheville, N.C.  
Sat 1 Men's Cross Country at UNCA X Country Challenge
Asheville, N.C.  
Sat 1 Women's Soccer Mount Olive *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming)
1:30 PM  
Sat 1 Men's Soccer Mount Olive *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming)
4:00 PM  
Wed 5 Men's Soccer at Lincoln Memorial
Harrogate, Tenn.
3:00 PM Live stats  
Thu 6 Men's Tennis at Averett
Danville, Va.
2:00 PM  
Thu 6 Women's Tennis at Averett
Danville, Va.
2:00 PM  
Fri 7 Women's Cross Country at Royals Challenge
Charlotte, N.C.  
Fri 7 Men's Cross Country at Royals Challenge
Charlotte, N.C.  
Fri 7 Men's Tennis at Lenoir-Rhyne
Hickory, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Fri 7 Women's Tennis at Lenoir-Rhyne
Hickory, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Sat 8 Cycling at Mars Hill University
October 8-9
Mars Hill, N.C.  
Sat 8 Men's Soccer at Chowan
Murfreesboro, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Sat 8 Women's Volleyball King (Tenn.) *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Throw Back)
2:00 PM  
Sat 8 Women's Soccer Converse *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Green & Gold Recruiting Weekend)
4:30 PM  
Wed 12 Men's Soccer Catawba
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:00 PM  
Wed 12 Women's Soccer Lenoir-Rhyne
Banner Elk, N.C. (Cancer Awareness Match & Avery Co. School Spirit Night)
7:30 PM  
Thu 13 Men's Tennis Catawba
Banner Elk, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Thu 13 Women's Tennis Catawba
Banner Elk, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Fri 14 Women's Volleyball Mount Olive *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 15 Women's Volleyball Barton *
Banner Elk, N.C.
12:00 PM  
Sat 15 Women's Soccer at Belmont Abbey *
Belmont, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Sat 15 Men's Soccer at Belmont Abbey *
Belmont, N.C.
3:00 PM  
Sat 15 Women's Volleyball Winston-Salem
Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
4:00 PM  
Sun 16 Cycling at Boone NCCX
Boone, N.C.  
Tue 18 Women's Volleyball at Winston-Salem
Winston-Salem, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Fri 21 Cycling at Collegiate Mountain Bike Nationals
October 21-23
Snowshoe, W. Va.  
Fri 21 Women's Cross Country at Conference Carolinas Championships
Concord, N.C.  
Fri 21 Men's Cross Country at Conference Carolinas Championships
Concord, N.C.  
Fri 21 Women's Volleyball at Pfeiffer *
Misenheimer, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 22 Women's Soccer at Barton *
Wilson, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 22 Women's Volleyball at Belmont Abbey *
Belmont, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 22 Men's Soccer at Barton *
Wilson, N.C.
4:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 22 Women's Volleyball Augusta
Belmont, N.C.
4:00 PM  
Tue 25 Women's Soccer King (Tenn.) *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:00 PM  
Tue 25 Women's Volleyball Pfeiffer *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Dig Pink)
7:00 PM  
Tue 25 Men's Soccer King (Tenn.) *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Fri 28 Women's Volleyball at Mount Olive *
Mount Olive, N.C.
7:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 29 Cycling at Bookwalter Binge
Black Mountain, N.C.  
Sat 29 Women's Volleyball at Barton *
Wilson, N.C.
12:00 PM Video Live stats  
Sat 29 Women's Soccer Emmanuel (GA) *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
2:00 PM  
Sat 29 Men's Soccer Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
4:30 PM  
Mon 31 Men's Soccer TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
TBA  
November  
Tue 1 Women's Soccer at TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
TBA  
Thu 3 Men's Soccer at TBA
Conference Carolinas Semifinal
TBA  
Thu 3 Men's Basketball at Ga. Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
7:00 PM  
Fri 4 Women's Cross Country at Southeast Regional Championships
Nov. 4-5
Montevallo, Ala.  
Fri 4 Men's Cross Country at Southeast Regional Championships
Nov. 4-5
Montevallo, Ala.  
Fri 4 Women's Soccer at TBA
Conference Carolinas Semifinal
TBA  
Fri 4 Women's Volleyball at Erskine *
Due West, S.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 5 Men's Soccer at TBA
Conference Carolinas Final
TBA  
Sat 5 Women's Volleyball at Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Franklin Springs, Ga.
2:00 PM  
Sun 6 Women's Soccer at TBA
Conference Carolinas Final
TBA  
Tue 8 Women's Volleyball TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
7:00 PM  
Fri 11 Women's Basketball Mars Hill
Bristol, Tenn.
TBA  
Fri 11 Women's Volleyball at TBA
Conference Carolinas Semifinal
TBA  
Fri 11 Men's Basketball at Tusculum
Greeneville, Tenn. (Conference Challenge)
8:00 PM  
Sat 12 Women's Basketball TBA
Bristol, Tenn.
TBA  
Sat 12 Women's Volleyball at TBA
Conference Carolinas Final
TBA  
Sat 12 Men's Basketball Lincoln Memorial
Greeneville, Tenn. (Conference Challenge)
3:00 PM  
Sun 13 Cycling at Salisbury NCCX
Salisbury, N.C.  
Tue 15 Men's Basketball at Winston-Salem
Winston-Salem, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Thu 17 Men's Basketball at Queens (N.C.)
Charlotte, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 19 Women's Basketball at Young Harris
Young Harris, Ga.
1:30 PM  
Sat 19 Men's Basketball at USC Aiken
Aiken, S.C.
7:30 PM  
Tue 22 Women's Basketball Converse *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Tue 22 Men's Basketball Johnson C. Smith
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Sat 26 Women's Basketball at Lincoln Memorial
Harrogate, Tenn.
4:00 PM Live stats  
Tue 29 Women's Basketball at Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Franklin Springs, Ga.
5:30 PM  
Tue 29 Men's Basketball at Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Franklin Springs, Ga.
7:30 PM  
December  
Thu 1 Men's Basketball at East Tenn. St.
Johnson City, Tenn.
TBA  
Sat 3 Women's Basketball Mount Olive *
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 3 Men's Basketball Mount Olive *
Banner Elk, N.C.
4:00 PM  
Mon 5 Men's Basketball Virginia St.
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 10 Women's Basketball at Limestone *
Gaffney, S.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 10 Men's Basketball at Limestone *
Gaffney, S.C.
4:00 PM  
Sun 11 Men's Basketball at Southern Ind.
Evansville, Ind.
7:00 PM  
Wed 14 Women's Basketball Young Harris
Banner Elk, N.C.
TBA  
Sat 31 Women's Basketball at Virginia-Wise
Wise, Va.
12:00 PM  
January  
Tue 3 Women's Basketball at Southern Wesleyan *
Central, S.C.
5:30 PM Live stats  
Tue 3 Men's Basketball at Southern Wesleyan *
Central, S.C.
7:30 PM  
Fri 6 Women's Basketball Pfeiffer *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Fri 6 Men's Basketball Pfeiffer *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Sat 7 Women's Basketball Belmont Abbey *
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 7 Men's Basketball Belmont Abbey *
Banner Elk, N.C.
4:00 PM  
Wed 11 Women's Basketball at Mount Olive *
Mount Olive, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Wed 11 Men's Basketball at Mount Olive *
Mount Olive, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Sat 14 Women's Basketball at Converse *
Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM Live stats  
Wed 18 Women's Basketball Limestone *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Wed 18 Men's Basketball Limestone *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Sat 21 Women's Basketball at Erskine *
Due West, S.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 21 Men's Basketball at Erskine *
Due West, S.C.
4:00 PM  
Sun 22 Men's Tennis at Appalachian St.
Boone, N.C.
9:00 AM  
Tue 24 Women's Basketball North Greenville *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Tue 24 Men's Basketball North Greenville *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Fri 27 Women's Basketball at Belmont Abbey *
Belmont, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Fri 27 Men's Basketball at Belmont Abbey *
Belmont, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Sat 28 Women's Basketball at Pfeiffer *
Misenheimer, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Sat 28 Men's Basketball at Pfeiffer *
Misenheimer, N.C.
7:30 PM  
February  
Wed 1 Women's Basketball Erskine *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Wed 1 Men's Basketball Erskine *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Sat 4 Women's Basketball Southern Wesleyan *
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 4 Men's Basketball Southern Wesleyan *
Banner Elk, N.C.
4:00 PM  
Tue 7 Women's Basketball Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Tue 7 Men's Basketball Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Fri 10 Men's Tennis at Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
TBA  
Fri 10 Women's Tennis at Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
TBA  
Sat 11 Women's Basketball Barton *
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 11 Men's Basketball Barton *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
4:00 PM  
Wed 15 Women's Basketball King (Tenn.) *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Wed 15 Men's Basketball King (Tenn.) *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Sat 18 Men's Tennis at Brevard
Brevard, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Sat 18 Women's Tennis at Brevard
Brevard, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Sat 18 Women's Basketball at North Greenville *
Tigerville, S.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 18 Men's Basketball at North Greenville *
Tigerville, S.C.
4:00 PM  
Tue 21 Women's Basketball at Barton *
Wilson, N.C.
5:30 PM  
Tue 21 Men's Basketball at Barton *
Wilson, N.C.
7:30 PM  
Fri 24 Women's Tennis at Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Franklin Springs, Ga.
TBA  
Fri 24 Men's Tennis at Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Franklin Springs, Ga.
1:00 PM  
Fri 24 Women's Basketball at King (Tenn.) *
Bristol, Tenn.
5:30 PM Live stats  
Fri 24 Men's Basketball at King (Tenn.) *
Bristol, Tenn.
7:30 PM Live stats  
Sat 25 Men's Tennis at Erskine *
Due West, S.C.
TBA  
Sat 25 Women's Tennis at Erskine *
Due West, S.C.
TBA  
Mon 27 Women's Basketball at TBA
TBA (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal)
TBA  
Tue 28 Men's Basketball TBA
TBA (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal)
TBA  
March  
Thu 2 Women's Basketball at TBA
TBA (Conference Carolinas Semifinal)
TBA  
Thu 2 Men's Tennis Lenoir-Rhyne
Banner Elk, N.C.
TBA  
Thu 2 Women's Tennis Lenoir-Rhyne
Banner Elk, N.C.
TBA  
Fri 3 Women's Basketball at TBA
TBA (Conference Carolinas Final)
TBA  
Sat 4 Men's Basketball at TBA
TBA (Conference Carolinas Semifinal)
TBA  
Sun 5 Men's Basketball at TBA
TBA (Conference Carolinas Final)
TBA  
Wed 15 Men's Tennis Pfeiffer *
Banner Elk, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Wed 15 Women's Tennis Pfeiffer *
Banner Elk, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Sat 18 Men's Tennis Belmont Abbey *
Banner Elk, N.C.
TBA  
Sat 18 Women's Tennis Belmont Abbey *
Banner Elk, N.C.
TBA  
Sun 19 Women's Tennis Converse *
Banner Elk, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Fri 24 Men's Tennis Southern Wesleyan *
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Fri 24 Women's Tennis Southern Wesleyan *
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 25 Men's Tennis North Greenville *
Banner Elk, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Sat 25 Women's Tennis North Greenville *
Banner Elk, N.C.
1:00 PM  
Fri 31 Men's Tennis at Mount Olive *
Mount Olive, N.C.
TBA  
Fri 31 Women's Tennis at Mount Olive *
Mount Olive, N.C.
TBA  
April  
Sat 1 Men's Tennis at Barton *
Wilson, N.C.
TBA  
Sat 1 Women's Tennis at Barton *
Wilson, N.C.
TBA  
Sat 8 Men's Tennis at King (Tenn.) *
Bristol, Tenn.
2:00 PM  
Sat 8 Women's Tennis at King (Tenn.) *
Bristol, Tenn.
2:00 PM  
Sun 16 Men's Tennis at Limestone *
Gaffney, S.C.
2:00 PM  
Sun 16 Women's Tennis at Limestone *
Gaffney, S.C.
2:00 PM