2010 Conference Carolinas Championships - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010        
                              Lees-McRae College                               
                     Arthur-Laurentsen-Sanders T&F Complex                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zeferjahn, Tanya             Queens (N.C.          35:30.52  
  2 Rankin, Courtney             Limestone             41:34.36  
  3 Gadea, Alex                  Limestone             47:51.24  
  4 Keller, Jamie Lee            Belmont Abbe          51:10.60  
  5 Maye, Rebecca                St. Andrews           51:35.56  
  6 Lucas, Nikolette             Mount Olive           52:19.93  
 -- Nedlo, Meagan                Queens (N.C.                DQ  
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone              5-00.00  
  2 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae             4-10.00  
  3 Hamlin, Shakaria             Queens (N.C.           4-08.00  
  4 Smith, Marissa               Limestone             J4-08.00  
  5 Coleman, Domonica            Mount Olive            4-06.00  
  6 Sawyer, Ashley               Mount Olive            4-02.00  
 -- Feeney, Brynn                Queens (N.C.                NH  
 -- Hecke, Rebeccah              Mount Olive                 NH  
 -- Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.                NH  
 
Event 7  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Durecelle          Anderson (S.            40.78m  
  2 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            36.18m  
  3 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              35.42m  
  4 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              34.35m  
  5 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              33.11m  
  6 Bauzaite, Egle               Anderson (S.            29.13m  
  7 Lind, Joangelie              Belmont Abbe            27.40m  
  8 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae              25.68m  
  9 King, Audrey                 Limestone               22.11m  
 10 Jenneman, Breanna            Belmont Abbe            21.67m  
 11 Dockins, Paige               Anderson (S.            19.93m  
 12 Lee, Tyler                   St. Andrews             18.54m  
 13 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             16.59m  
 -- Hecke, Rebeccah              Mount Olive               FOUL  
 
Event 11  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maul, Christiane             Mount Olive             35.32m  
  2 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            33.62m  
  3 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae              30.29m  
  4 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             28.07m  
  5 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.            26.89m  
  6 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone               26.43m  
  7 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae              25.77m  
  8 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              25.16m  
  9 Hecke, Rebeccah              Mount Olive             24.75m  
 10 Pye, Caitlin                 Mount Olive             24.21m  
 11 Weiss, Samantha              Mount Olive             22.86m  
 12 Bauzaite, Egle               Anderson (S.            22.39m  
 13 Tripson, Amy                 St. Andrews             19.90m  
 14 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone               17.17m  
 15 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              16.99m  
 16 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              16.20m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Limestone                   29        1) Anderson (S.C.)            29   
    3) Lees-McRae                  26        4) Mount Olive                18   
    5) Queens (N.C.)               16        6) Belmont Abbey               4   
    7) St. Andrews                  2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lees-McRae                  36        2) Limestone                  20   
    3) St. Andrews                 19        4) Queens (N.C.)              18   
    5) Mount Olive                 17        6) Anderson (S.C.)            14