Alonzo Clark Track and Field Invitational - 3/13/2010             
                              Lees-McRae College                               
                                Banner Elk, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               13.45   2 
  2 Wilkes, Jasmine              Limestone                13.49   1 
  3 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               14.03   1 
  4 Hall, Joy                    Lees-McRae               14.34   1 
  5 doby, Rashawandra            Lees-McRae               14.62   2 
  6 Daniels, Tori                Lenoir-Rhyne             14.63   2 
  7 Locke, Alyssa                Lenoir-Rhyne             14.69   2 
  8 Brooks, Emily                Lees-McRae               15.78   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                26.41   1 
  2 Ledington, Ryane             Brevard                  27.57   1 
  3 Earwood, Kayleen             Lees-McRae               28.77   2 
  4 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               28.88   1 
  5 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               29.65   2 
  6 Locke, Alyssa                Lenoir-Rhyne             30.53   2 
  7 Delutis, Rayne               Lees-McRae               30.71   2 
  8 Hall, Joy                    Lees-McRae               31.31   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledington, Ryane             Brevard                1:01.24  
  2 Stewart, Maya                Limestone              1:02.94  
  3 Adams, Shamaka               Limestone              1:05.12  
  4 Earwood, Kayleen             Lees-McRae             1:06.26  
  5 Lamb, Louisa                 Lenoir-Rhyne           1:08.00  
  6 Daniels, Tori                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:08.03  
  7 Moore, Audrey                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:12.09  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payne, Tiffany               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:31.80   1 
  2 Shoemaker, Kira              Lees-McRae             2:36.46   1 
  3 Zempel, Elycia               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:36.87   1 
  4 Converso, Lanie              Brevard                2:37.87   1 
  5 Chaffee, Liz                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:44.71   1 
  6 Bragman, Karyn               Lees-McRae             2:47.26   2 
  7 Reichwald, Molly             Limestone              2:47.44   2 
  8 Hibbitt, Kim                 Montreat               2:47.85   1 
  9 Rydzik, Milissa              Limestone              2:48.50   2 
 10 Delutis, Rayne               Lees-McRae             2:56.53   1 
 11 Bush, Lindsey                Lees-McRae             2:57.21   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Olivia                Montreat               5:18.01  
  2 Shoemaker, Kira              Lees-McRae             5:18.03  
  3 Rankin, Courtney             Limestone              5:20.98  
  4 Henderson, Hannah            Lees-McRae             5:31.62  
  5 Harris, April                Lees-McRae             5:36.57  
  6 Annas, Miranda               Lenoir-Rhyne           6:22.80  
  7 Riesett, Melissa             Limestone              6:35.30  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griewisch, Kate              Lenoir-Rhyne          10:36.23  
  2 Rankin, Courtney             Limestone             11:45.04  
  3 Barnes, Amanda               Lenoir-Rhyne          11:51.38  
  4 Gadea, Alex                  Limestone             12:48.61  
  5 Messer, Danielle             Brevard               13:37.24  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone                16.41   1 
  2 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae               17.17   1 
  3 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               17.23   1 
  4 Sparks, Ellen                Lenoir-Rhyne             17.41   2 
  5 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                17.44   2 
  6 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone                17.82   1 
  7 doby, Rashawandra            Lees-McRae               17.94   1 
  8 Koon, Erin                   Lenoir-Rhyne             18.84   2 
  9 Brooks, Emily                Lees-McRae               21.66   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone              1:12.57  
  2 Harris, April                Lees-McRae             1:15.82  
  3 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae             1:16.27  
  4 Henderson, Hannah            Lees-McRae             1:17.04  
  5 Sampson, Becky               Limestone              1:19.09  
  6 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae             1:25.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Limestone  'A'                                        54.23  
 -- Lees-McRae  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Tyler, Erin                     2) Hall, Joy                      
     3) Lowe, Auburn                    4) Poindexter, Iesha              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                   4:35.42  
  2 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     4:42.06  
     1) Tyler, Erin                     2) Poindexter, Iesha              
     3) Lowe, Auburn                    4) Earwood, Kayleen               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone              5-02.00  
  2 Folk, Alex                   Lenoir-Rhyne           5-00.00  
  3 Smith, Marissa               Limestone              4-10.00  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trimble, Hannah              Lees-McRae             9-00.00  
  2 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone              7-06.00  
  3 Sparks, Ellen                Lenoir-Rhyne           7-00.00  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone                5.35m  
  2 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae               5.11m  
  3 Smith, Marissa               Limestone                4.78m  
  4 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                4.74m  
  5 Short, Heather               Lenoir-Rhyne             4.50m  
  6 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               4.40m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone               10.15m  
  2 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone               10.05m  
  3 Smith, Marissa               Limestone                9.10m  
  4 Folk, Alex                   Lenoir-Rhyne             8.63m  
 -- Short, Heather               Lenoir-Rhyne                ND  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              10.46m  
  2 Hepler, Kasee                Lenoir-Rhyne             9.80m  
  3 Herman, Tasha                Lenoir-Rhyne             9.63m  
  4 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae               8.94m  
  5 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae               8.65m  
  6 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae               8.58m  
  7 Ortiz, Karina                Unattached               8.20m  
  8 Dellinger, Stevie            Lenoir-Rhyne             8.15m  
  9 Levine, Samantha             Lenoir-Rhyne             7.86m  
 10 Warlick, Lizzie              Lenoir-Rhyne             7.79m  
 11 Beers, Alyssa                Lenoir-Rhyne             7.26m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              103-06  
  2 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae               97-02  
  3 Herman, Tasha                Lenoir-Rhyne             90-08  
  4 Hepler, Kasee                Lenoir-Rhyne             89-00  
  5 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae               88-04  
  6 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae               84-08  
  7 Ortiz, Karina                Unattached               78-05  
  8 Warlick, Lizzie              Lenoir-Rhyne             70-05  
  9 Beers, Alyssa                Lenoir-Rhyne             69-05  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levine, Samantha             Lenoir-Rhyne            28.98m  
  2 Dellinger, Stevie            Lenoir-Rhyne            28.17m  
  3 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae              28.16m  
  4 Lowe, Alyssa                 Lenoir-Rhyne            24.30m  
  5 Warlick, Lizzie              Lenoir-Rhyne            24.16m  
  6 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone               24.05m  
  7 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              19.44m  
  8 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae              18.54m  
  8 Beers, Alyssa                Lenoir-Rhyne            18.54m  
 10 Ortiz, Karina                Unattached              16.22m  
 11 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              15.38m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pone, James                  Lenoir-Rhyne             11.12   1 
  2 McCombs, Justin              Lenoir-Rhyne             11.26   1 
  3 Greene, Marquis              Limestone                11.27   1 
  4 Philips, Adam                Lees-McRae               11.53   1 
  5 Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae               11.54   1 
  6 youse, Sam                   Lees-McRae               11.64   2 
  7 Ross, Antwain                Lenoir-Rhyne             11.67   2 
  8 Davis, Brandon               Lenoir-Rhyne             11.99   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCombs, Justin              Lenoir-Rhyne             22.06   1 
  2 Pone, James                  Lenoir-Rhyne             22.92   1 
  3 Brandt, Alex                 Lenoir-Rhyne             23.30   3 
  4 Greene, Marquis              Limestone                23.49   1 
  5 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               23.59   2 
  6 Mostella, Stephen            Lees-McRae               23.75   2 
  7 Philips, Adam                Lees-McRae               23.81   2 
  8 Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae               24.55   2 
  9 Davis, Brandon               Lenoir-Rhyne             24.63   3 
 10 Ross, Antwain                Lenoir-Rhyne             24.85   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thurmond, D'Juan             Limestone                51.28   1 
  2 Komisarski, Bobby            Lenoir-Rhyne             51.68   1 
  3 Brandt, Alex                 Lenoir-Rhyne             53.31   1 
  4 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                53.62   2 
  5 Mostella, Stephen            Lees-McRae               53.76   2 
  6 Knuckles, Kahlil             Limestone                56.34   2 
  7 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               58.41   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kingery, Caleb               Lenoir-Rhyne           1:59.94   1 
  2 Corbin, Matt                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:02.34   1 
  3 Maidens, Jakob               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:05.14   1 
  4 Davis, Micheal               Lees-McRae             2:08.04   1 
  5 Anton, Luke                  Lees-McRae             2:09.16   1 
  6 Stuckey, Jake                Lenoir-Rhyne           2:10.82   2 
  7 Hall, Noah                   Montreat               2:13.17   1 
  8 Runnells, Chris              Limestone              2:18.85   2 
  9 Boston, Greg                 Limestone              2:19.99   2 
 10 Bernard, Dustin              Limestone              2:22.72   2 
 11 Russell, Briann              Limestone              2:30.83   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Micheal               Lees-McRae             4:12.00  
  2 Hall, Ben                    Montreat               4:12.11  
  3 gray, Connor                 Lees-McRae             4:26.24  
  4 Anton, Luke                  Lees-McRae             4:28.24  
  5 Musto, Will                  Montreat               4:30.80  
  6 Kirwa, Justus                Limestone              4:32.76  
  7 Stuckey, Jake                Lenoir-Rhyne           4:33.42  
  8 Rheinbolt, Winston           Montreat               4:42.87  
  9 Nielsen, Jared               Montreat               4:43.06  
 10 Eagle, Kevin                 Limestone              4:45.44  
 11 Mercier, Mike                Limestone              4:49.05  
 12 McCraw, Garrett              Limestone              5:21.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpkins, Craig              Lees-McRae             9:19.90  
  2 Holstein, Chris              Lees-McRae             9:22.48  
  3 Ryan, Patrick                Lenoir-Rhyne           9:29.32  
  4 Dannenbring, Ty              Lenoir-Rhyne           9:40.91  
  5 Corbin, Matt                 Lenoir-Rhyne          10:04.07  
  6 Fisher, Jamie                Lenoir-Rhyne          10:09.74  
  7 Cochran, Eugene              Lenoir-Rhyne          10:33.52  
  8 Mercier, Mike                Limestone             10:56.15  
  9 Valentino, Tres              Limestone             11:00.02  
 10 Eagle, Kevin                 Limestone             11:23.53  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae               15.99   1 
  2 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                16.12   2 
  3 Webb, Danny                  Limestone                16.29   1 
  4 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               16.43   1 
  5 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae               16.58   1 
  6 Tanis, Brad                  Lees-McRae               16.87   2 
  6 Bennett, Robby               Lees-McRae               16.87   1 
  8 Smith, Nathan                Lees-McRae               17.67   2 
  9 Richardson, Glenn            Lees-McRae               17.77   2 
 10 Makupson, Brian              Limestone                18.09   2 
 11 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone                18.62   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tanis, Brad                  Lees-McRae               56.33   1 
  2 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               58.37   1 
  3 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone              1:00.66   2 
  4 Smith, Nathan                Lees-McRae             1:00.74   1 
  5 gray, Connor                 Lees-McRae             1:03.48   2 
  6 Makupson, Brian              Limestone              1:03.86   1 
  7 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone              1:04.27   2 
  8 Rowand, Shawn                Lees-McRae             1:05.43   2 
  9 Ross, Josh                   Brevard                1:08.68   2 
 10 Bennett, Robby               Lees-McRae             1:10.65   1 
 11 Webb, Danny                  Limestone              1:11.35   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Limestone  'A'                                        42.74  
  2 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       43.62  
     1) Glenn, Chris                    2) Hoots, Jesse                   
     3) Philips, Adam                   4) Williams, Brandon              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                   3:28.59  
  2 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     3:32.12  
     1) Hoots, Jesse                    2) Tanis, Brad                    
     3) King, Bradley                   4) Williams, Brandon              
  3 Limestone  'A'                                      3:41.42  
  4 Limestone  'B'                                     x3:55.79  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shuford, Marcus              Lenoir-Rhyne           6-06.00  
  2 Sydney, Spenser              Lenoir-Rhyne           6-04.00  
  3 youse, Sam                   Lees-McRae             6-02.00  
  4 Parker, Billy                Montreat               5-08.00  
  5 Hudson, James                Limestone              5-06.00  
  6 Norris, Josh                 Limestone             J5-06.00  
  7 Hogbin, Danny                Lees-McRae             5-04.00  
  8 Rowand, Shawn                Lees-McRae            J5-04.00  
  9 Scott, Kortez                Limestone             J5-04.00  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jonathan             Lees-McRae            16-03.25  
  2 Kelly, Allen                 Lees-McRae            13-11.00  
 -- Dever, Kevin                 Lees-McRae                  NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Kortez                Limestone                6.54m  
  2 Knuckles, Kahlil             Limestone                6.20m  
  3 Sydney, Spenser              Lenoir-Rhyne             6.17m  
  4 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae               6.10m  
  5 Ross, Antwain                Lenoir-Rhyne             5.83m  
  5 Norris, Josh                 Limestone                5.83m  
  7 Parker, Billy                Montreat                 5.70m  
  8 Philips, Adam                Lees-McRae               5.67m  
  9 Hudson, James                Limestone                5.62m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shuford, Marcus              Lenoir-Rhyne            13.47m  
  2 Norris, Josh                 Limestone               12.08m  
  3 Knuckles, Kahlil             Limestone               11.30m  
 -- Scott, Kortez                Limestone                   ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daher, Joe                   Lees-McRae              12.14m  
  2 Benesh, Andy                 Lenoir-Rhyne            10.87m  
  3 Clark, Jordan                Limestone                9.69m  
  4 Smith, Tim                   Limestone                9.44m  
  5 Brown, Anthony               Limestone                8.89m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daher, Joe                   Lees-McRae              107-05  
  2 Benesh, Andy                 Lenoir-Rhyne            107-03  
  3 Smith, Tim                   Limestone               107-02  
  4 Richardson, Glenn            Lees-McRae               88-11  
  5 Clark, Jordan                Limestone                88-00  
  6 Brown, Anthony               Limestone                84-06  
  7 Hogbin, Danny                Lees-McRae               62-00  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DiCrescenzo, Scott           Limestone               51.39m  
  2 Benesh, Andy                 Lenoir-Rhyne            44.50m  
  3 Silvers, Anthony             Lenoir-Rhyne            42.50m  
  4 Tanis, Brad                  Lees-McRae              39.29m  
  5 Maidens, Jakob               Lenoir-Rhyne            38.10m  
  6 Daher, Joe                   Lees-McRae              35.85m  
  7 Hogbin, Danny                Lees-McRae              32.19m  
  8 Rowand, Shawn                Lees-McRae              29.51m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lees-McRae                 199.50     2) Limestone                 168   
    3) Lenoir-Rhyne               149.50     4) Brevard                    27   
    5) Montreat                    11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lees-McRae                 216        2) Lenoir-Rhyne              189.50
    3) Limestone                  155.50     4) Montreat                   22